Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

JD102B,HP compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Transceiver For 2 km

Categories SFP Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number: PTR-3101L-02C
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

JD102B,HP compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Transceiver For 2 km

Digital DDM / DOM BIDI SFP 100BASE-FX Ethernet Transceiver JD102B 2 KM Over MMF


Specification:


P/NJD102B
Datarate155Mb/s
Distance2KM
Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterFP
ReceiverPIN
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMDigital (optional)
ConnectorLC
ApplicationOC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandPrimusIT, OEM

Description:


100BASE-FX SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF


The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Features:


1. Up to 155Mbps data-rate

2. 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm laser and PIN/APD photodetector for 0~2km transmission

3. Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC/SC receptacle

4. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

5. Compatible with RoHS

6. +3.3V single power supply

7. Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C / Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications:


100M Fast Ethenet

Fiber Channel

SDH/SONET/ATM

Switch to Switch interface

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

Buy JD102B,HP compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Ethernet Transceiver For 2 km at wholesale prices
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0